Race Roster 2022

185 km Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 Roger Cook 71 Alderbury England Foot
102 Ben Clayton-Jolly 58 St. Veit England Foot
103 Jonty Warneken 49 Wethersby England XC-Ski
104 John Beel 47 Hitchin England Foot
105 David Abratt 47 Bushey Heath England Foot
106 Jo Bradshaw 50 Salisbury England Foot
107 Thomas Werner 50 Hofgeismar Germany Foot
108 Michaela Senft 50 Bex Switzerland Foot
109 Katy Parrott 30 Bristol England Foot
110 Charlie Smith 25 London England Foot

500 km Race – Individuals

# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
501 Marios Giannakou 29 Thessaloniki Greece Foot
502 Florian Reiterberger 41 Eggstätt Germany MTB
503 Luc Atgé 59 Castres France Foot
504 Beate Klein 55 Frankfurt am Main Germany XC-Ski
505 Martin Klein 56 Frankfurt am Main Germany XC-Ski
506 Kasper Vanherpe 26 Berlare Belgium Foot
507 Keith Roberts 50 Hereford England Foot
508 Josè Luis Romero Munoz 40 Miguelturra Spain Foot
509 Scott Donatelli 59 Vancouver Canada Foot
510 Kevin Leahy 36 Killarney Ireland Foot
511 Paul Fosh 55 Orcop England Foot
512 Hervé Acosta 47 Bex Switzerland Foot
513 Alex de Sain 46 Amsterdam The Netherlands Foot
514 William Drapeaud 54 Monchy le Preux France Foot
515 Dennis Pemsel 34 Marburg Germany Foot
516 Stefan Zahlten 57 Wiegendorf Germany Foot
517 Jeroen Roodenburg 57 Amsterdam The Netherlands Foot
518 Laura Trentani 47 Brovello-Carpugnino Italy Foot
519 William Robertson 57 Dollar Scotland MTB
520 Victor Hugo Docarmo 50 Lausanne Switzerland Foot
521 Russ Reinbolt 56 La Jolla USA Foot
522 Sherief Elabd 40 Dubai United Arab Emirates Foot
523 Jeff Lau 31 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Foot
524 Andrew Bond 49 Soberton England Foot
525 Glen Walker 34 London England Foot
526 Brian Bell 58 Annagassan Ireland Foot
527 Enrique Trull-Maravilla 49 La Eliana Spain Foot
528 Tiberiu Useriu 48 Piatra-Fantanele Romania Foot

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.